?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

W-inds in Vietnam

For the "Japan & Vietnam friendship music festival"
... though they just sang two songs :(

It aired live in VTV1 channel so I recode some
But I miss recording full first minute of Ame Ato T_____T
I'm gonna see them sang these song LIVE in Monday :D
Yay yay yay.
I'll print out lyrics and sing with them *fangirl alert* muahaha

Btw, their plane will land here in HCM Sunday 3.00am. haha, should I go?
I have project deadline on Monday yet still done nothing about it T__T

Edit: Shiki video
Ame Ato video

Comments

( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
oldricecooker
May. 24th, 2008 05:55 pm (UTC)
I have project deadline on Monday yet still done nothing about it T__T
^ its ok you still have sunday and sunday midnight and monday morning if the project deadline is at 5pm or something. :D

i'm the kind of friend your mum warned you about. >)
lilyhong
May. 26th, 2008 01:04 am (UTC)
lol
even if the deadline is 5pm,i still can't make it :((
fayevalentine3
May. 24th, 2008 07:14 pm (UTC)
You should go if you start doing it right away and then because you worked so hard you'll need something to clear your head and... nothing like going to the airport at 3am! XDD

I want a "Japan & Portugal friendship music festival" :)

lilyhong
May. 26th, 2008 01:07 am (UTC)
It rained so hard that i didn't go. But those who went told me that they can't see any singers since they left the airport by private cars :((
ilangvtilang
May. 25th, 2008 02:34 am (UTC)
oh, Lily, you live in TP HCM o_O I think you live in Ha Noi all along.
I'll go on Monday too.

btw, I love akikawa masafumi, He sang quite early in the programme, his voice is beautiful ^ ^
lilyhong
May. 26th, 2008 01:08 am (UTC)
lol
you go too?!!! should we meet up? XD what time will you go to Nha hat Hoa Binh?
ilangvtilang
May. 26th, 2008 01:55 am (UTC)
What kind of ticket do you use? I got the free ticket with no specific seat so may be I'll have to go early, about 5h30, with a few of JE fans too, do you want to join? ^ ^
lilyhong
May. 26th, 2008 02:00 am (UTC)
Eh!!!! free ticket? OMG, how can you get it? I bought 200.000vnd ticket :((
5h30? so early. didn't they open the gate in Hanoi at 6h30 ?
bamboobranch
Jul. 23rd, 2008 01:49 pm (UTC)
í í, by any chance did u record the last song when they all sang together??? Angel sth~ that's it *eyes' shinny*
lilyhong
Jul. 23rd, 2008 02:56 pm (UTC)
Sorry, I didn't know they'll sing in the last song so I didn't record it.
bamboobranch
Jul. 23rd, 2008 02:58 pm (UTC)
TT^TT i was in love with that song but only heard once~ what a pity o(>.<)o
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars